Pinned toot

Hey everyone! I'm Holly (or monorail), local Ice type Mastodon admin. I run glaceon.social, a small little instance that I think is, excuse me, cool.

I'm 23, :heart_ace:, :heart_bi:-romantic, a :heart_trans: girl, and white as the fallen snow.

My interests include programming, video james, and sleeping in until the afternoon. Say hi if you like, I don't bite. (40 power Dark type physical attack? No thanks!)

Typing with paws is tough, so have a pic:

Pinned toot

rules for touching me Show more

Pinned toot

who's got two thumbs and has paws

this--

*looks back and forth at paws, distressed*

Pinned toot
Pinned toot

hey

shoutout to trans glaceon girls named holly

y'all are valid

don't look at me like that bone boi u dont get to come in my house u shot me

horny adj Show more

(two observers facing each other act as a fast clock, because one pulses, the other detects that pulse, the first detects /that/ pulse, etc etc, and when the comparator is powered it uses the sticky piston to move an observer so it faces another one)

i'm using a dropper to push eggs up into a dispenser whenever it's not empty, but the way that i connected the output of the comparator to the dropper wasn't fast enough so if you put things in quickly enough the comparator would just get stuck on

so now i use the comparator to determine whether a clock should be running to power the dropper

cost me two extra observers and a sticky piston

i built an auto-reloading chicken cannon and the redstone was simple at first but it turns out that it can jam easily and fixing it made it no longer simple

i named my Fortune III pick "The Lucky Break" because i like to pretend i'm clever but actually i steal all my jokes from the internet

that being said, while i tried to get a Silk Touch pickaxe i ended up enchanting four more Fortune III ones

but i just gave them away because the one i currently have will Never Die

i put Mending on a Fortune III pickaxe and now i can count on multiplying any diamonds i find by 1.2 from now until the end of time

i don't keep it on me, i keep a Silk Touch pick on me to grab the ore, and when i get home where it's safe i pop the Fortune III pick out of its item frame and use it there

no way i'm risking this thing to a lava bath

i don't knew when the Mending enchantment was added to minecraft but it's definitely the best enchantment in the game, right?

sometimes i empathise with sims cos sometimes theyre just like. hmm! thinkin about table.

two lesbians arguing about who's girlfriend is cuter

twist: they're girlfriends

there's no gender neutral phrase with the same energy as "fuck dude it sure is" and that's very sad

fight club is a good movie, but if you tell me that fight club is a good movie i'll be incredibly cautious about you

(fight club project mayhem voice) His name is Walt Jabsco. His name is Walt Jabsco.

Okay so I was looking up my favourite unicode character, U+1F574 MAN IN BUISINESS SUIT LEVETATING, and i just noticed

Also Known As
πŸ•΄οΈΒ Hovering Man
πŸ•΄οΈΒ Rude Boy
πŸ•΄οΈΒ Walt Jabsco

fucking WHOMST?

Show more
glaceon.social

An instance of the Mastodon microblogging social network for Ice type pokemon, fans of Ice type pokemon, and anyone else who's, well, cool. Chat with our community here, or with your friends on any other instance!

Our code of conduct page can be found here!